SOO News‎ > ‎News Flash‎ > ‎

Region 5 Training Squad March 5 2013

posted Mar 12, 2013, 9:47 AM by Pratima Bhatt

2013 Provincial Summer Games

Region Five Training Squad

March 5, 2013

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been identified to advance to the

 2013 Provincial Summer Games as members of the Region Five Training Squad. 

http://www.specialolympics2013games.com/img/facebook_30x30.gifClick here to go to the 2013 Provincial Games Website

Name

Community

http://www.specialolympics2013games.com/img/Head_FollowUs.gifSport

Ashelle Hylton

Brampton

Athletics

Benjamin Paribello

Brampton

Athletics

Claudia Brown

Brampton

Athletics

Jordan Bahen

Brampton

Athletics

Kevin Ford

Brampton

Athletics

Kristen Dominiques

Brampton

Athletics

Mark Stroud

Brampton

Athletics

Shawn McDonald

Brampton

Athletics

David Morris

Hamilton

Athletics

Shawn Beatson Lambert

Hamilton

Athletics

Andrew Beauschesne

Oakville

Athletics

Elisha Donaghey-Johnston

Oakville

Athletics

Kim Sullivan

Oakville

Athletics

Maxime Baraya

Oakville

Athletics

Nickesha Kong

Brampton

Athletics

Noah Barton

Oakville

Athletics

Patsy Mallais

Oakville

Athletics

Ryan Booth

Oakville

Athletics

Ryan O'Donnell

Oakville

Athletics

Stephen Anderson

Oakville

Athletics

Daniel Burgess

Brampton

Golf

Dave Ferrier

Brampton

Golf

Douglas Furtado

Brampton

Golf

Jason Walker

Brampton

Golf

Matt Borkowski

Brampton

Golf

Richard Moriarty

Brampton

Golf

Robyn Lewis

Brampton

Golf

Vince Grutta

Brampton

Golf

Andrew Henry

Oakville

Golf

Eddie Koopman

Hamilton

Golf

Kyle Koopman

Hamilton

Golf

Aaron Lindsay

Mississauga

Golf

Arthur Rea Jr

Mississauga

Golf

Justin McGee

Mississauga

Golf

Kevin Pritchard

Mississauga

Golf

Lori Russell

Mississauga

Golf

Ray Bazinet

Mississauga

Golf

Spencer Elliott

Mississauga

Golf

Troy Ford-King

Mississauga

Golf

Gordon Rivera

Oakville

Golf

Mike Thomas

Oakville

Golf

Ryan Works

Oakville

Golf

Adrian Ward

Brampton

Soccer

Brandon Derrell

Brampton

Soccer

Damian Borges

Brampton

Soccer

Georgina Janes

Brampton

Soccer

Josh DaSilva

Brampton

Soccer

Laurence Wier

Brampton

Soccer

Matt Destefano

Brampton

Soccer

Melissa Dallimore

Brampton

Soccer

Michael Halliday

Brampton

Soccer

Tarrari Swaby

Brampton

Soccer

Alex De Nicolais

Mississauga

Soccer

Anthony Rodrigues

Mississauga

Soccer

Ashley Simpson

Mississauga

Soccer

Brandon Grove

Mississauga

Soccer

Justin Jaglall

Mississauga

Soccer

Marc Anthony Pavone

Mississauga

Soccer

Mustafa Khaeel

Mississauga

Soccer

Rheauna Taggart

Mississauga

Soccer

Scott Machattie

Mississauga

Soccer

Tiann Thomas-Walford

Mississauga

Soccer

Barbara Betts

Hamilton

Rhyth Gym

Denise Streun

Hamilton

Rhyth Gym

Leanne Kiely

Hamilton

Rhyth Gym

Nicole Vespa

Hamilton

Rhyth Gym

Samantha Lemieux

Hamilton

Rhyth Gym

Teagan Laxton

Hamilton

Rhyth Gym

Andrea Cervin-Lawry

Oakville

Rhyth Gym

Andrea Wallace

Oakville

Rhyth Gym

Annick Leger

Oakville

Rhyth Gym

Emily Boycott

Oakville

Rhyth Gym

Katy Harris

Oakville

Rhyth Gym

Krystal Archer

Oakville

Rhyth Gym

Mary Novielli

Oakville

Rhyth Gym

Sarah Lisi

Oakville

Rhyth Gym

Shannon Ross

Oakville

Rhyth Gym

Sofia Dershko

Oakville

Rhyth Gym

Stephanie Vandamme

Oakville

Rhyth Gym

B.J. Hall

Milton

Softball

David Lawson

Milton

Softball

David Wilker

Milton

Softball

Faim Poirer

Milton

Softball

Hal Gies

Milton

Softball

Helder Bettencourt

Milton

Softball

Jacob Bassie

Milton

Softball

Jason Roth

Milton

Softball

Matthew Hillier

Milton

Softball

Mitchell Taylor

Milton

Softball

Ryan Twiss

Milton

Softball

Sara Kruk

Milton

Softball

William MacNeil

Milton

Softball

Yvonne Spicer

Milton

Softball

 


2013 Provincial Summer Games

Region Five Training Squad

March 5, 2013

Congratulations to the following coaches who have been selected to the

 2013 Provincial Summer Games as members of the Region Five Training Squad. 

http://www.specialolympics2013games.com/img/facebook_30x30.gifClick here to go to the 2013 Provincial Games Website

 

RTM

David Pritchard

Mississauga

Rhythmic Gymnastics Coaches

Debbie Boycott

Oakville

Lennie Natividad-Vandamme

Oakville

Peggy Harris

Burlington

Sue-Ann Laxton

Hamilton

Eva Novielli

Oakville

Softball Coaches

Ron Twiss -

Milton

Shiona Watson

Milton

Patricia Hall

Milton

Soccer Coaches

Gary Derrell  

Brampton

Wendi Best

Brampton

Shelby Best-Miller

Brampton

Erick Marroquin - Head Coach

Mississauga

Michael Grove

Mississauga

Gwen Johnson

Mississauga

Athletics Coaches

Kim Pretto

Brampton

Janice Donaghey

Oakville

Rebecca Cuff

Brampton

Wilhelmina Brown

Brampton

Michael Smith

Brampton

Golf Coaches

Margie Abbott

Brampton

Neil Lewis

Brampton

Keith Boyce

Mississauga

Carol Lewis

Brampton

Dino Grutta

Brampton

Lauren Jeffery

Barrie

 

Comments