SOO News‎ > ‎News Flash‎ > ‎

Region 5 Round 1 Training Squad

posted Aug 14, 2012, 7:49 AM by Info Webmaster

2012 Provincial Spring Games

Region Five Training Squad

December 2, 2011

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been identified to advance to the 2012 Provincial Spring Games as members of the Region Five Training Squad. 

 

Name

Sport

Community

Ryan Works

Swimming

Oakville

Scott Merrick

Swimming

Oakville

Mike Milligan

Swimming

Hamilton

Robert Duke

Swimming

Dundas

Matthew Campbell

Swimming

Dundas

Adam Piersma

Swimming

Burlington

Charlie Frame

Swimming

Hamilton

Buck Burrows

Swimming

Dundas

Katie Veitch

Swimming

Burlington

Samantha Hayes

Swimming

Burlington

Sydney Chilwell

Swimming

Burlington

Stephenie Anderson

Swimming

Oakville

Sarah Cain

Swimming

Brampton

Brittney Lazar

Swimming

Hamilton

Beth Shearer

Swimming

Dundas

Bobbi-Lyn Cleland

Swimming

Dundas

Amiee Foley

Swimming

Dundas

Ulli Schonrock

Swimming

Oakville

Melena Owen

Swimming

Credit Valley

Bill Hickson

5-Pin Bowl

Oakville

Jack Nice

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

James Montague

5-Pin Bowl

Oakville

Mike Buzit

5-Pin Bowl

Burlington

D' Arcy Regan

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Gary Chenevard

5-Pin Bowl

Burlington

Kenny Hatcher

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Paul Tristani

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Jerry Da Silva

5-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Lawnie Meers

5-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Dale Geiss

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Julie Ferrier

5-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Corrine Mead

5-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Kayla Lubja

5-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Jessie Fox

5-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Kim Grimshaw

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Marg Frame

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Sandra Hoecht

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Jessie Poulton

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Brian Newton

10-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Jessica Castronovo

10-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Laura Thom

10-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Richard Burgess

Basketball

Mississauga

Asim Bhaghani

Basketball

Mississauga

Scott Machattie

Basketball

Mississauga

Dillon Sirois

Basketball

Mississauga

Michael Wright

Basketball

Mississauga

Vidal Scarlette

Basketball

Mississauga

Mark Lamey

Basketball

Mississauga

John Paul Ciampani

Basketball

Mississauga

Justin Mcgee

Basketball

Mississauga

Justin Jaglall

Basketball

Mississauga

Brandon Grove

Basketball

Mississauga

Joseph Weber

Basketball

Mississauga

Terry Botelho

Basketball

Mississauga

Peter Luchko

Basketball

Mississauga

Christine Johnson

Basketball

Mississauga

Mark Pszczolowski

Basketball

Mississauga

Nuno Cabral

Basketball

Mississauga

Ashley Simpson

Basketball

Mississauga

Mark Pavone

Basketball

Mississauga

Anthony Rodrigues

Basketball

Mississauga

Surjit Bhogal

Basketball

Oakville

Ivor Brooks

Basketball

Oakville

Jamie Campbell

Basketball

Oakville

Marc Campbell

Basketball

Oakville

Matthew Duff-Tytler

Basketball

Oakville

Michael Fantin

Basketball

Oakville

Kevin James

Basketball

Oakville

Jonathan Kavanagh

Basketball

Oakville

Mike Thomas

Basketball

Oakville

Comments