SOO News‎ > ‎News Flash‎ > ‎

2012 Provincial Spring Games Region 5 Training Squad January 13 2012

posted Aug 15, 2012, 11:57 AM by Info Webmaster

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been identified to advance to the 2012 Provincial Spring Games as members of the Region Five Training Squad. 

 

Name

Sport

Community

Bob Cote

10-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Brian Newton

10-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Dylan Hanson

10-Pin Bowl

Oakville

Guy Maxwell

10-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Jessica Castronovo

10-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Laura Thom

10-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Ryan Twiss

10-Pin Bowl

Oakville

Sharon Eden

10-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

AJ Schamerhorn

5-Pin Bowl

Oakville

Bill Hickson

5-Pin Bowl

Oakville

Corrine Mead

5-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Dale Geiss

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

D'Arcy Regan

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Dirk Oliver

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Gary Chenevard

5-Pin Bowl

Burlington

Jack Nice

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

James Montague

5-Pin Bowl

Oakville

Jerry Da Silva

5-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Jessie Fox

5-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Jodi Kaczur

5-Pin Bowl

Burlington

Jon Caruzzi

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Julie Ferrier

5-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Kayla Lubja

5-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Kenny Hatcher

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Kim Grimshaw

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Lawnie Meers

5-Pin Bowl

Brampton

Marg Frame

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Mike Buzit

5-Pin Bowl

Burlington

Paul Tristani

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Sandra Hoecht

5-Pin Bowl

Hamilton

Adam Piersma

Swimming

Burlington

Amiee Foley

Swimming

Dundas

Beth Shearer

Swimming

Dundas

Bobbi-Lyn Cleland

Swimming

Dundas

Brittney Lazar

Swimming

Hamilton

Buck Burrows

Swimming

Dundas

Charlie Frame

Swimming

Hamilton

Chelsea Dalton

Swimming

Dundas

Chuck Restivo

Swimming

Dundas

Katie Veitch

Swimming

Burlington

Matthew Campbell

Swimming

Dundas

Melena Owen

Swimming

Credit Valley

Michael Gumulak

Swimming

Dundas

Mike Milligan

Swimming

Hamilton

Robert Duke

Swimming

Dundas

Ryan Works

Swimming

Oakville

Samantha Hayes

Swimming

Burlington

Sarah Cain

Swimming

Brampton

Scott Merrick

Swimming

Oakville

Stephenie Anderson

Swimming

Oakville

Sydney Chilwell

Swimming

Burlington

Ulli Schonrock

Swimming

Oakville

Asim Bhaghani

Basketball

Mississauga

Dillon Sirois

Basketball

Mississauga

John Paul Ciampani

Basketball

Mississauga

Justin Jaglall

Basketball

Mississauga

Justin Mcgee

Basketball

Mississauga

Mark Lamey

Basketball

Mississauga

Michael Wright

Basketball

Mississauga

Richard Burgess

Basketball

Mississauga

Scott Machattie

Basketball

Mississauga

Vidal Scarlette

Basketball

Mississauga

Anthony Rodrigues

Basketball

Mississauga

Ashley Simpson

Basketball

Mississauga

Brandon Grove

Basketball

Mississauga

Christine Johnson

Basketball

Mississauga

Joseph Weber

Basketball

Mississauga

Mark Pavone

Basketball

Mississauga

Mark Pszczolowski

Basketball

Mississauga

Nuno Cabral

Basketball

Mississauga

Peter Luchko

Basketball

Mississauga

Terry Botelho

Basketball

Mississauga

Ivor Brooks

Basketball

Oakville

Jamie Campbell

Basketball

Oakville

Jonathan Kavanagh

Basketball

Oakville

Kevin James

Basketball

Oakville

Marc Campbell

Basketball

Oakville

Matthew Duff-Tytler

Basketball

Oakville

Michael Fantin

Basketball

Oakville

Mike Thomas

Basketball

Oakville

Surjit Bhogal

Basketball

Oakville

 

Comments