SOO News‎ > ‎District News‎ > ‎

Region 3 training squad March 12 2013

posted Mar 12, 2013, 8:32 AM by Pratima Bhatt

2013 Provincial Summer Games

Region Three Training Squad

March 12, 2013

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been identified to advance to the

 2013 Provincial Summer Games as members of the Region Three Training Squad. 

http://www.specialolympics2013games.com/img/facebook_30x30.gifClick here to go to the 2013 Provincial Games Website

Name

Community

http://www.specialolympics2013games.com/img/Head_FollowUs.gifSport

EJ Peck

Carleton School

Athletics

Grant Flagg

Gainsborough School

Athletics

Jennifer Hardy

Gainsborough School

Athletics

Talin Najarian

Govenor Simcoe School

Athletics

Kobe Selman

Grapeview School

Athletics

Chelsea Archibald

Grimsby

Athletics

Christopher Wilkins

Grimsby

Athletics

Christopher Sharpe

Grimsby

Athletics

Dave Redmond

Grimsby

Athletics

Ingrid Blom

Grimsby

Athletics

Joseph Meredith

Grimsby

Athletics

Kristen Smeets

Grimsby

Athletics

Josie Guilbeault

Senator Gibson School

Athletics

James Brown

Welland

Athletics

Gerald Storey

Port Colborne

Golf

John DeTiberis

Port Colborne

Golf

Jonathan Bolger

Port Colborne

Golf

Michael Moore

Port Colborne

Golf

Ron Favero

Port Colborne

Golf

Scott Schihl

Port Colborne

Golf

Tess Trojan

Port Colborne

Golf

Brad Skrumeda

Welland

Soccer

Jeremy Walsh

Welland

Soccer

Jeremy Woodhall

Welland

Soccer

Justin Marr

Welland

Soccer

Krystal Roseboom

Welland

Soccer

Matt Maracle

Welland

Soccer

Ryan Dixon

Welland

Soccer

Stephen Foley

Welland

Soccer

Tom Hendrichs

Welland

Soccer

Tristan Avila

Welland

Soccer

Allison Surek

Welland

Rhyth Gym

Darlene Storey

Welland

Rhyth Gym

Danny Ristic

Welland

Softball

Dave Fretz

Welland

Softball

Derek Cook

Welland

Softball

Gregory McPherson

Welland

Softball

Ian Somora

Welland

Softball

James Roode

Welland

Softball

Jamie Richardson

Welland

Softball

Jeff Kuenzig

Welland

Softball

Mathew Belmore

Welland

Softball

Michael Jacques

Welland

Softball

Nathan Marr-Schoenfeldt

Welland

Softball

Roman Moore

Welland

Softball

 

2013 Provincial Summer Games

Region Three Training Squad

March 5, 2013

Congratulations to the following coaches who have been selected to the

 2013 Provincial Summer Games as members of the Region Three Training Squad. 

http://www.specialolympics2013games.com/img/facebook_30x30.gifClick here to go to the 2013 Provincial Games Website

 

RTM

Joseph Ricci

St Catherines

Rhythmic Gymnastics Coaches

Laurie Grondin

Welland

Softball Coaches

Tim Dixon

Welland

Gregory Belmore

Welland

Harold Cook W

Welland

Soccer Coaches

Diana Taylor

Welland

Jose Herrera

Welland

Caitlin Chehowski

Welland

Athletics Coaches

Richard Roberts

Grimsby

Kim MacLeod

Grimsby

Kim Bartlett

DSBN

Andy Dermatas

DSBN

Golf Coaches

Sheila Bolger

Port Colborne

Jane Trojan

St Catherine

 

Comments